Speaker List



Diego Anderson
Senior Vice President & General Manager
LUMOS Networks
James Baller
President
Baller Stokes & Lide, PC
Christy Batts
Broadband Division Director
CDE Lightband
Brad Baumann
Gabe's Construction Company
Chris Beisner
Vice President - Product Management
ETI Software Solutions
Tanya Belk
Point Broadband
Jeff Bertholdi
Director
City Utilities of Springfield
Guy Bevente
Founder and Principal
BevTek LLC
Mike Birdwell
Manager of Ancillary Services
Sequachee Valley Electric Coop
Tanya Bohannon
Director of Communications
T.A.K. Fiber Optics, Inc.
Scot Bohaychyk
Product Marketing Manager
Clearfield, Inc.
Gary Bolton
Vice President - Global Marketing
ADTRAN, Inc.
Mark Boxer
Applications Engineer Manager
OFS
Mike Browder
CEO
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services
John Burchett
Head of Policy
Google Inc.
Jeff Bush
Director - Professional Services
OFS
Rob Cale
Senior Director - Product & Marketing
LUMOS Networks
Chris Calhoun
Newport Utilities
David R. Carpenter, PhD, Integrity Institute of Technology/City of Florence
President/Electrical Engineer
Integrity Institute of Technology
Michael Dargue
Vice President
Cartesian
Leydys De Jesus
Market Development Manager
Corning
Tom DiFrisco
VP
Fujitsu
Clayton Dowell
Director of Engineering
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services
Greg Edmoundson
VP
Quanta
Morne Erasmus
Director, Smart Cities
CommScope
Katie Espeseth
Vice President of New Products
EPB
Stacy Evans
Chief Broadband Officer
BrightRidge
James Falvey
Partner
Lawler Metzger Keeny & Logan
Michael Finch
Head of Wire and Cable
CRU Group
Joseph Franell
President
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Gary Franke
Managing Director
CoBank
Ron Frye
Cmcn Field Operations Supervisor
LUS Fiber
Ed Gastle
Product Line Manager
VIAVI Solutions
Jeff Gavlinski
Marketing Director Strategic Associations & Alliances
Calix
John George
Senior Director, Solutions and Professional Services
OFS
Jeremy Graves, President
Pivot Group
Mary Ellen Grom
Executive Director of Marketing
AFL
Chapman Hancock
Senior Product Manager
Ditch Witch - The Charles Machine Works, Inc.
Terie Hannay
Senior Vice President of Planning & Integration
NRTC
Drew Michael Hardin
Vice President
PowerTec Solutions International
Susan Harmon
Product Safety & Compliance Manager
Ditch Witch - The Charles Machine Works, Inc.
Jeremy Harris
Director, Portfolio Management
ADTRAN, Inc.
Suzy Hays
Bradley Hine
Product Director - GIS & Analytics Solutions
ETI Software Solutions
John Hogie
Program Manager
Google Fiber
Joanne Hovis
President
Columbia Telecommunications Corp
Jennifer Howard
Sr. Director Product Marketing & Execution
Cincinnati Bell
Crystal Ivey
Broadband Director
Tennessee Department of Economic & Community Development
Scott Jackson
National Market Manager - Broadband (Markets & Applications)
Graybar
Kurt Jacobs
Director, Solutions
JMA Wireless
Eduardo Jedruch
Regional Sales Manager
Commscope
Joe Jensen
Director, Americas FTTH Market Development
Corning Incorporated
Joseph Jones
Executive Vice President
On Trac, Inc.
Carson Joye
AFL
Colman Keane
Broadband Executive Director
City of Fort Collins
Colman Keane
Broadband Executive Director
Fort Collins Connexion
Wes Kelly
President/CEO
Huntsville Utilities
Bob Knight
EVP, Broadband & COO
Harrison Edwards, Inc.
Joe Kunz
Program Manager
Google Fiber
Chris M. Laughlin
Gregory Lentz
Market Development Manager
Corning Optical Communications
Dr. Bento Lobo
Department Head of Finance & Economics, First Tennessee Bank
University of Tennessee Chattanooga
Valerie Lucas
Supervisor, Strategic Business
EPB
Hodgen Mainda
Commissioner
Tennessee Department of Commerce & Insurance
Hodgen Mainda
Commissioner
Tennessee Department of Commerce & Insurance
Timothy McAfee
CEO
Pioneer Broadband
Ryan McCowan
Director of Product Management, Fiber Access and Aggregation
ADTRAN, Inc.
Michael McGannon
VP
Engineering Associates
Kimberly McKinley
CMO
UTOPIA Fiber
Hu Meena
Chairman and CEO
C Spire
Carl Meyerhoefer
Sr. Director Solutions Marketing
Calix
Brad Moline
President
Allo Communications
Ben Moncrief
Sr VP - Strategic Relations
C Spire
Roland Montagne
Director Telecoms Business Unit
IDATE
Kevin Morgan
Chief Marketing Officer
Clearfield, Inc.
Lee Mudd
RLM Underground
Peter Murray
Dense Networks
Dan O'Connell
General Manager, Consumer Markets, Northeast Region
CenturyLink
Chris Odom
Manager of Voice Services
Conway Corporation
Ana Pesovic
Marketing Director
Nokia
Daniel Phillips
Sales Engineer
Gresco
Jeff Reiman
Principal
The Broadband Group
Michael C Render
President
RVA LLC
Bill Routt
President & COO
MobiTV
Jimmy Salter
President of Finance
Atlantic Engineering Group
Colin Scott
VP of Sales
Momentum Telecom
Steve Seabolt
Director of Product Management
American Augers Inc.
Erin Shanley
Broadband Marketing Manager
The City of Fort Collins
Eric Small
Vice President AT&T Connected Communities
AT&T
Ryan Smith, City of Loveland Water and Power
Engineering Manager
City of Loveland - Pulse
JR Smith
Broadband Engineering Design Services
Preformed Line Products
David Smith
Senior Director of Technical Operations and Planning
LUMOS Networks
Ritchie Sorrells
President & CEO
GVTC Communications
Ernie Staten
Deputy Director, Public Service Department
City of Fairlawn
Paul Sulisz
President of Engineering
Biarri Networks
Brian Taylor
General Manager
CDE Lightband
Mark Tichenor
Executive Vice President
On Trac, Inc.
Sandra Tilley
Roger Timmerman
CEO
UTOPIA Fiber
Robert Wack
President
Westminister, MD
David Wade
Exec VP and COO
EPB
Monica Webb
Director, Market Development & Govt Affairs
Ting Internet
Greg Wilson
Director
Automation Exchange Pty Ltd
Melissa Wright
Manager of Project Management Department
Smithville Communications, Inc.
Kevin Wynne
Head of Comsof Americas
Comsof Americas
Lisa Youngers
President and CEO
Fiber Broadband Association