Speaker List



Luc Absillis
COO
First Principles Innovations
Gwenn Amice, SME
Subject Matter Expert
EXFO
Darren Archbold
Regional Vice President Cloud Solutions
Calix
Will Aycock
Greenlight Operations Manager
City of Wilson
James Baller
President
Baller Stokes & Lide, PC
Mark Barber
Senior Vice President of Network Operations
TDS Telecom
Mike Birdwell
Manager of Ancillary Services
Sequachee Valley Electric Coop
Leslie Blevins
Public Relations and Communications Manager
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services
Scot Bohaychyk
Product Marketing Manager
Clearfield, Inc.
Gary Bolton
Vice President - Global Marketing
ADTRAN, Inc.
Jay Borer
Director of Carrier Market Development
Corning
Mark Boxer
Applications Engineer Manager
OFS
Jonathan Bullock
Vice President Corporate Development
Hotwire Communications
John Burchett
Head of Policy
Google Inc.
Jeff Bush
Professional Services Manager
OFS
Joe Buttweiler
Partnership Development Manager
CTC
Rob Cale
Senior Director - Product & Marketing
LUMOS Networks
Jonathan Chambers
Partner
Conexon LLC
Kara L. Chandeysson
City Manager
Ting Internet
Amy Cheng
Randy Clarke
Acting Legal Advisor for Wireline and Public Safety
Office of FCC Commissioner Geoffrey Starks
Tom Cohen
Partner
Kelley Drye
Robert Conger
CTO, Americas
ADTRAN
Shari Culver
VP, Communications/Member Services
Great Lakes Energy/Truestream
Craig Culwell
Service Provider Market Development Manager
CommScope
Brad Currier
Senior Associate
Kelley Drye
Monica Desai
Director
Facebook
Claudio DeSanti, GOOGLE
Lead Architect
Google Inc.
Patrick E Dobbins
Director - Solutions Engineering
AFL
John Timothy Donoghue
CEO
National Fiber Networks de Mexico
Memo Doring
Senior Technical Evangelist
Amazon Web Services
Clayton Dowell
Director of Engineering
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services
Katie Espeseth
Vice President of New Products
EPB
Christina Fair
VP of Client Experience & Mousetrap
Rocket Fiber LLC
Rich Fickle
President & CEO
NCTC
Dan Flemming
Co-Founder
Render Networks
Gary Franke
Managing Director
CoBank
Ron Frye
Cmcn Field Operations Supervisor
LUS Fiber
Bryan Gabriel, Mainstream Fiber Networks
CEO
Mainstream Fiber Networks
Duane Gaddis
Quality Assurance Inspector
John George
Senior Director, Solutions and Professional Services
OFS
Erik Gronvall
VP, Service Provider Strategy
Commscope
Matthew Gunnin
CEO/Founder
Esports One
Jim Ingraham
VP of Strategic Planning
EPB
Kurt Jacobs
Director, Solutions
JMA Wireless
Eduardo Jedruch
Fiber Broadband Association LATAM Chapter Presidente
Commscope
Joe Jensen
Director, Americas FTTH Market Development
Corning Incorporated
Joseph Jones
Executive Vice President
On Trac, Inc.
Sean Kio
Marketing & Public Relations Director
Burlington Telecom
Randy Klindt
Partner at Conexon, LLC
Conexon, LLC
Jeff Kuenne
Co-Founder, Executive Vice President of Network Operations
Allo Communications
Hanel Kumm
Managing Director
Automation Exchange Pty Ltd
Gregg Logan
Vice President of Engineering
Telapex,Inc for C Spire
C.J. Maier
Director - Business Development, Strategic Networks - Z5G
Zayo Group
Carol Mattey
Principal
Mattey Consulting LLC
Ryan McCowan
Director of Product Management, Fiber Access and Aggregation
ADTRAN, Inc.
Terry R Metze, Mr.
CEO and President
IRIS Networks
Carl Meyerhoefer
Sr. Director Solutions Marketing
Calix
Ben Moncrief
Vice President, Government Relations
C Spire
Roland Montagne
Director Telecoms Business Unit
IDATE
Peter Murray
Executive Director
Dense Networks
Dan O'Connell
General Manager, Consumer Markets, Northeast Region
CenturyLink
Mahendra Persad
Solution Architect
Go!Foton Corporation
Ana Pesovic
Marketing Director
Nokia
Charles Phillips
VP of Technical Services, Gibson EMC and VP of Operations, Gibson Connect, LLC
Gibson Electric Membership Corporation
David Redl
Esquire
Michael C Render
President
RVA LLC
Chad Rupe
Acting Administrator for Rural Utilities Service
USDA Rural Development
Keith Russell
Marketing Director
Nokia
Juan Santos
Senior Vice President Brand Experiences
Tavistock Group
Janet Schijns
CEO
The JS Group
Aaryn Slafky
Director of Marketing Services
Pivot Group
Jeremiah Sloan
Manager Fiber Assets
Craighead Electric Cooperative Corporation
Adilson Souza, MD
CEO
Maxispeed Telecom
David Strauss
Principal
Broadband Success Partners
David Sumi
VP of Marketing
Siklu Communication
Brian Taylor
General Manager
CDE Lightband
Benton Thompson, III
Business Development Manager
AFL
Roger Timmerman
CEO
UTOPIA Fiber
Greg Turton
President
Southern Fiber Worx, LLC
Nikki Vanderkooi
Digital Media & Marketing Specialist
Consolidated Cooperative
Chris Walker
Telecommunications Director
NoaNet
Barry J Walton
Telecom Solution Architect
Corning
Claire Ward
Marketing and Communications Manager
Northwest Open Access Network
Glenn Wellbrock
Director - Optical Transport Network - Architecture, Design & Planning
Verizon
Mike Wolf
Director Fiber and Access Planning
Cincinnati Bell
Steve Wolszczak, Light Brigade
Technology Manager
The Light Brigade
Kevin Wynne
Head of Comsof Americas
Comsof Americas
Michael Zammit
Vice President & GM, Connectivity Solutions
Go!Foton Corporation
Adam Zuckerman
Emerging Technology and Future of Work Strategist