Speaker List



Luc Absillis
COO
First Principles Innovations
Gwenn Amice, SME
Subject Matter Expert
EXFO
Darren Archbold
Regional Vice President Cloud Solutions
Calix
Miguel Jheyson Ayala
Head of OSP Engineering Dept.
Comteco
Will Aycock
Greenlight Operations Manager
City of Wilson
James Baller
President
Baller Stokes & Lide, PC
Mark Barber
Senior Vice President of Network Operations
TDS Telecom
Leslie Blevins
Public Relations and Communications Manager
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services
Scot Richard Bohaychyk
Product Marketing Manager
Clearfield, Inc.
Gary Bolton
Vice President - Global Marketing
ADTRAN, Inc.
Jay Borer
Director of Carrier Market Development
Corning
Mark Boxer
Applications Engineer Manager
OFS
Jonathan Bullock
Vice President Corporate Development
Hotwire Communications
John Burchett
Head of Policy
Google Inc.
Jeff Bush
Professional Services Manager
OFS
Joe Buttweiler
Partnership Development Manager
CTC
Kara L. Chandeysson
City Manager
Ting Internet
Tom Cohen
Partner
Kelley Drye
Robert Conger
CTO, Americas
ADTRAN
Shari Culver
VP, Communications/Member Services
Great Lakes Energy/Truestream
Craig Culwell
Service Provider Market Development Manager
CommScope
Brad Currier
Associate
Kelley Drye
Claudio DeSanti, GOOGLE
Lead Architect
Google Fiber
Patrick E Dobbins
Director - Solutions Engineering
AFL
John Timothy Donoghue
CEO
National Fiber Networks de Mexico
Katie Espeseth
Vice President of New Products
EPB
Christina Fair
VP of Client Experience & Mousetrap
Rocket Fiber LLC
Rich Fickle
President & CEO
NCTC
Ron Frye
Cmcn Field Operations Supervisor
Lafayette Utilities System
Bryan Gabriel, Mainstream Fiber Networks
CEO
Mainstream Fiber Networks
John George
Director, Solutions and Professional Services
OFS
Jens Goermann
Director, Engineering & QA
AFL
Erik Gronvall
VP, Service Provider Strategy
Commscope
Matthew Gunnin
CEO/Founder
Esports One
Michael Hess
Smart City Project Director
City of Orlando
Jim Ingraham
VP of Strategic Planning
EPB
Kurt Jacobs
Director, Solutions
JMA Wireless
Eduardo Jedruch
Fiber Broadband Association LATAM Chapter Presidente
Commscope
Joe Jensen
Director, Americas FTTH Market Development
Corning Incorporated
Larry Johnson
President
FiberStory
Joseph Jones
Executive Vice President
On Trac, Inc.
Sean Kio
Marketing & Public Relations Director
Burlington Telecom
Dimitrios Kioukis
Wholesale Sales Director - North America Service Providers
Sprint
Randy Klindt
Partner at Conexon, LLC
Conexon, LLC
Carol Mattey
Principal
Mattey Consulting LLC
Ryan McCowan
Director of Product Management, Fiber Access and Aggregation
ADTRAN, Inc.
Terry R Metze, Mr.
CEO and President
IRIS Networks
Carl Meyerhoefer
Sr. Director Solutions Marketing
Calix
Brad Moline
President
Allo Communications
Ben Moncrief
Vice President, Government Relations
C Spire
Roland Montagne
Director Telecoms Business Unit
IDATE
Kevin Morgan
Chief Marketing Officer
Clearfield, Inc.
Peter Murray
Executive Director
Dense Networks
Dan O'Connell
General Manager, Consumer Markets, Northeast Region
CenturyLink
Mahendra Persad
Solution Architect
Go!Foton Corporation
Ana Pesovic
Marketing Director
Nokia
Michael C Render
President
RVA LLC
Keith Russell
Sr. Marketing Manager
Nokia
Juan Santos
Senior Vice President Brand Experiences
Tavistock Group
Aaryn Slafky
Director of Marketing Services
Pivot Group
Adilson Souza, MD
CEO
Maxispeed Telecom
David Strauss
Principal
Broadband Success Partners
DAVID SUMI, SUMI, SIKLU COMMUNICATIONS
VP of Marketing
SIKLU COMMUNICATIONS
Brian Taylor
General Manager
CDE Lightband
Benton Thompson, III
Business Development Manager
AFL
Roger Timmerman
CEO
UTOPIA Fiber
Nikki Vanderkooi
Digital Media & Marketing Specialist
Consolidated Cooperative
Chris Walker
Telecommunications Director
NoaNet
Barry J Walton
Telecom Solution Architect
Corning
Claire Ward
Marketing and Communications Manager
Northwest Open Access Network
Glenn Wellbrock
Director - Optical Transport Network - Architecture, Design & Planning
Verizon
Mike Wolf
Director Fiber and Access Planning
Cincinnati Bell
Steve Wolszczak, Light Brigade
Technology Manager
The Light Brigade
Melissa Wright
Manager of Project Management Department
Smithville Communications
Kevin Wynne
Head of Comsof Americas
Comsof Americas
Lisa Youngers
Presidente
Fiber Broadband Association
Michael Zammit
Vice President & GM, Connectivity Solutions
Go!Foton Corporation
Adam Zuckerman
Emerging Technology and Future of Work Strategist