Speaker List



Gwenn Amice, SME
Subject Matter Expert
EXFO
Diego Anderson
Senior Vice President & General Manager
Lumos Networks
Diego Anderson
SVP/GM
LUMOS Networks
Eddie Andrews
Strategist
WCTel
Bernie Arnason
Principal
Pivot
Miguel Jheyson Ayala
Head of OSP Engineering Dept.
Comteco
James Baller
President
Baller Stokes & Lide, PC
Jared Baumann
Manager, Market Development and Deployment
C Spire
Benjamin Bawtree Jobson
CEO
SiFi Networks
Gary Bolton
Vice President - Global Marketing
ADTRAN, Inc.
Mike Bosch
Founder/CEO
RG Fiber
Kevin Lee Bourg
Optical Network Architect
Corning Optical Communications
Mark Boxer
Applications Engineer Manager
OFS
Juan Bravo
Vice President of Sales
Antronix
Jeff Bujold
Senior Manager Access Engineering
Bell
Heather Burnett Gold
President and CEO
Fiber Broadband Association
Jeff Bush
Professional Services Manager
OFS
Jody R Call
Chief Technology Officer
Wilkes Telephone Membership Corp.
David Callis
Executive Vice President and General Manager
Tennessee Electric Cooperative Association (TECA)
Jonathan Chambers
Partner
Conexon LLC
Amy Cheng
Matthew Coffman
Superintendent Telecommunications FS
Jackson Energy Authority
Tom Cohen
Partner
Kelley Drye
Bill Coleman
President
Community Technology Advisors
Jerome Day
Director, Consulting Engineer Liaison Program
Calix
Clayton Dowell
Director of Engineering
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services
Mitch Drake
Executive Engagement Leader
Fujitsu Network Communications
Joey Durel
Owner
The Durel Group LLC
Katie Espeseth
Vice President of New Products
EPB
Christina Fair
VP of Client Experience & Mousetrap
Rocket Fiber LLC
Bill Fanning
Managing Director
MVP Capital
Madeleine Findley
Deputy Bureau Chief
Wireline Competition Bureau
Isak Finer
Chief Marketing Officer
COS Systems
David Fridley
Partner
FARR Technologies
Ron Frye
Cmcn Field Operations Supervisor
Lafayette Utilities System
John George
Director, Solutions and Professional Services
OFS
David Girvan
COO
United Electric Cooperative
Erik Gronvall
VP, Service Provider Strategy
Commscope
Andy Heins
Engineering Manager
Finley Engineering
Michael Hines
Chairman, Fiber Optic Sensing Association (FOSA)
OFS
Ron Holcomb
CEO
Tipmont REMC
Marc Hudson
CEO
Rocket Fiber LLC
Scott Jackson
Business Development Manager - Smart City
Graybar
Eduardo Jedruch
Commscope
Nate L. Johnson
Exec. VP Broadband and IT Communications
Valley Electric Association, Inc.
Joseph Jones
Vice President of Operations
On Trac, Inc.
Lee Kellett
General Manager
Light Brigade
Richard Luebke
Consulting Engineer
Rare Comet
Ed Massey
Network & Technology Manager
DTC Communications
Ryan McCowan
Director, Portfolio Management
Adtran
Frank McCullough
VP and GM, Broadband and Utility Broadband
TVC Communications, A Division of WESCO Distribution, Inc.
Carl Meyerhoefer
Sr. Director Solutions Marketing
Calix
Brad Moline
President
Allo Communications
Ben Moncrief
VP - Government Relations
C Spire
Roland Montagne
Director Telecoms Business Unit
IDATE
Tara Mooar
VP of Wireline Engineering Verizon
Verizon
Alyson Moore
Marketing Manager
Corning
Mark Mrla
Finley Engineering
Sean Myers
Chief Operating Officer
VETRO FiberMap™
Dan O'Connell
Executive Vice President Sales
Hotwire Communications
Donald Olsen
Verizon
Michael Pardue
Regional Director, Utility Group
WESCO Distribution, Inc.
Dan Pecarina
President/CEO
Hiawatha Broadband Communications
Matthew M. Polka, Esq.
President and CEO
American Cable Association
Ben Ramirez
Business Development Leader
Foresite Group
Michael C Render
President
RVA LLC
Dan Rodamaker
President & CEO
Gibson Electric Membership Corporation
Karen Rohrkemper
Vice President - Network Planning & Operations
Cincinnati Bell
Bill Routt
President & COO
MobiTV
Kelly Ryan
President & CEO
iFiber Communication Corp
Adam Schieber
1st Assistant VP Construction & Engineering
AT&T
Michael Scholten
Senior Product Manager
AFL
Steve Seabolt
Product Manager
Ditch Witch
Scott Shapiro
Office of Mayor Jim Gray
Kurt Simmons
Vice President of Sales & Communications
Cyient Communications
Casey Simoneau
Mayor Baldwin City, KS
Baldwin City, KS
Andy Smith
Vice President
CoBank, ACB
Ernie Staten
Deputy Director, Public Service Department
City of Fairlawn
Paul Sulisz
Senior Vice President - Americas
Biarri Networks
Kathy Tate
CEO
McMinnville Access Company
Roger Timmerman
CEO
UTOPIA Fiber
Brody Todd
Servant Leader - Product Development
Fresnel Software Corporation
Ann Treacy
Owner
Treacy Information Services
Stefaan Vanhastel
Head of Fixed Networks Marketing
Nokia
Mark Wagner
CEO
ThinkBig Networks
Jennifer Wainwright
Associate
Kelley Drye
Tim Walden
Senior Vice President, Local Network Implementation
CenturyLink
Barry J Walton
Telecom Solution Architect
Corning
Tracey Wilen
Impact of Technology Researcher
Dr. Tracey Wilen
John Windhausen
Parker Wiseman
Special Assistant Attorney General
Office of the Attorney General State of Mississippi
Mike Wolf
Director Fiber and Access Planning
Cincinnati Bell
Michael Wolfe
North American Director of Network Engineering
CommScope
Melissa Wright
Manager of Project Management Department
Smithville Communications
David E Young
Vice President, Verizon Public Policy
Verizon